Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Arizona Cardinals offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Arizona Cardinals distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Arizona Cardinals player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Arizona Cardinals offense ran 479 plays at a 62.2% pass rate, for 1,607 passing yards, 672 rushing yards and 13 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 582.2 PPR fantasy points, 17th of 32. Record: 2-5. Trey McBride leads the passing branch with 78 targets (26.2% of pass plays). Jeremiyah Love leads the rushing branch with 67 carries (37.0% of team carries).

Arizona Cardinals player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Trey McBrideTETE17826.2%00.0%004724130.2
Jacoby BrissettQBQB110.3%2614.4%1,60080711107.7
Michael WilsonWRWR16622.1%21.1%711375181.9
Jeremiyah LoveRBRB1144.7%6737.0%024536251.1
Kendrick BourneWRWR23612.1%00.0%00234048.4
Tyler AllgeierRBRB2175.7%6133.7%017684148.0
Elijah HigginsTETE2144.7%00.0%00141134.1
Bam KnightRBRB372.4%2513.8%016033024.3
Marvin Harrison Jr.WR—134.4%00.0%0085119.5
Teagan QuitorianoTETE320.7%00.0%0015215.5
Jalen BrooksWRWR3175.7%00.0%0081013.1
Reggie VirgilWRWR451.7%00.0%002904.9
Hunter LongTETE520.7%00.0%001503.5

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses