Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Atlanta Falcons offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Atlanta Falcons distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Atlanta Falcons player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Atlanta Falcons offense ran 423 plays at a 51.3% pass rate, for 1,479 passing yards, 979 rushing yards and 18 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 569.0 PPR fantasy points, 19th of 32. Record: 3-4. Drake London leads the passing branch with 56 targets (25.8% of pass plays). Bijan Robinson leads the rushing branch with 131 carries (63.6% of team carries).

Atlanta Falcons player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Bijan RobinsonRBRB13214.8%13163.6%07042035145.7
Drake LondonWRWR15625.8%21.0%046161108.0
Michael Penix Jr.QBQB100.0%125.8%1,15740984.7
Kyle PittsTETE12712.4%00.0%00191463.1
Brian RobinsonRBRB262.8%5325.7%021130453.1
Jahan DotsonWRWR22511.5%00.0%00242248.2
Austin HooperTETE3104.6%00.0%0067120.7
Zachariah BranchWRWR4125.5%10.5%0864015.2
Nick MuseTETE420.9%00.0%00218.2
Olamide ZaccheausWRWR3115.1%00.0%001705.7
Cooper RushQB—00.0%21.0%22920015.2
Charlie WoernerTETE252.3%10.5%032204.5
Khalil HerbertRBRB310.5%21.0%091903.8
Chris BlairWRWR541.8%00.0%00603.6
Jack StrandQBQB400.0%21.0%591600-0.0
Tua TagovailoaQBQB200.0%00.0%34000-0.6

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses