Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Buffalo Bills offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Buffalo Bills distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Buffalo Bills player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Buffalo Bills offense ran 359 plays at a 51.0% pass rate, for 1,504 passing yards, 893 rushing yards and 23 offensive touchdowns across 6 games. Its players scored 573.9 PPR fantasy points, 18th of 32. Record: 5-1. Khalil Shakir leads the passing branch with 32 targets (17.5% of pass plays). James Cook leads the rushing branch with 117 carries (66.5% of team carries). The published depth chart lists DJ Moore as WR1, but WR2 Khalil Shakir has 32 targets (17.5% of the team's) against DJ Moore's 20.

Buffalo Bills player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Josh AllenQBQB110.6%4827.3%1,504240117161.3
James CookRBRB1147.7%11766.5%0627896113.6
Keon ColemanWRWR32413.1%00.0%00283365.3
Dalton KincaidTETE12915.8%00.0%00315160.5
Khalil ShakirWRWR23217.5%00.0%00290155.0
DJ MooreWRWR12010.9%21.1%05178136.3
Ty JohnsonRBRB2126.6%21.1%06155028.1
Josh PalmerWRWR4116.0%00.0%00117227.7
Dawson KnoxTETE2105.5%10.6%0036117.6
Ray DavisRBRB331.6%52.8%0124008.2
Frank Gore Jr.RB—00.0%10.6%03000.3
Jackson HawesTETE310.6%00.0%00000.0
Skyler BellWRWR631.6%00.0%00000.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses