Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Carolina Panthers offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Carolina Panthers distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Carolina Panthers player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Carolina Panthers offense ran 396 plays at a 63.1% pass rate, for 1,759 passing yards, 632 rushing yards and 18 offensive touchdowns across 6 games. Its players scored 587.5 PPR fantasy points, 16th of 32. Record: 3-3. Tetairoa McMillan leads the passing branch with 54 targets (21.6% of pass plays). Chuba Hubbard leads the rushing branch with 96 carries (65.8% of team carries). The published depth chart lists Tommy Tremble as TE1, but TE2 Darren Waller has 23 targets (9.2% of the team's) against Tommy Tremble's 21.

Carolina Panthers player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Bryce YoungQBQB100.0%106.8%1,71234013115.9
Chuba HubbardRBRB1187.2%9665.8%04591126108.1
Tetairoa McMillanWRWR15421.6%00.0%00511297.1
Jalen CokerWRWR23915.6%00.0%00328269.8
Darren WallerTETE2239.2%00.0%00198351.8
Tommy TrembleTETE1218.4%00.0%00136241.6
John Metchie IIIWRWR4176.8%00.0%00100125.0
Mitchell EvansTETE3104.0%10.7%01105018.6
Brycen TremayneWRWR3104.0%00.0%00115017.5
Jonathon BrooksRBRB531.2%96.2%0304309.3
Xavier LegetteWRWR662.4%00.0%006408.4
Anthony Tyus IIIRBRB400.0%32.0%023018.3
AJ DillonRBRB220.8%1711.6%043306.6
Kenny PickettQBQB200.0%32.0%4735005.4
Trevor EtienneRBRB320.8%74.8%071704.4
David MooreWRWR541.6%00.0%002701.7
Ja'Seem ReedWR—10.4%00.0%00000.0
Jimmy Horn Jr.WR—10.4%00.0%0000-2.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses