Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Chicago Bears offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Chicago Bears distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Chicago Bears player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Chicago Bears offense ran 505 plays at a 51.3% pass rate, for 1,784 passing yards, 1,080 rushing yards and 21 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 654.8 PPR fantasy points, 5th of 32. Record: 5-2. Luther Burden III leads the passing branch with 47 targets (18.1% of pass plays). D'Andre Swift leads the rushing branch with 116 carries (47.1% of team carries). The published depth chart lists Rome Odunze as WR1, but WR2 Luther Burden III has 47 targets (18.1% of the team's) against Rome Odunze's 38.

Chicago Bears player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
D'Andre SwiftRBRB1259.7%11647.1%04761527122.8
Luther Burden IIIWRWR24718.1%83.3%029491297.0
Caleb WilliamsQBQB100.0%249.8%1,0201280783.6
Colston LovelandTETE14216.2%00.0%00244262.4
Rome OdunzeWRWR13814.7%00.0%00381060.1
Kyle MonangaiRBRB251.9%6024.4%032439359.3
Kalif RaymondWRWR33112.0%10.4%0-2244156.2
Roschon JohnsonRBRB3103.9%249.8%08675128.1
Case KeenumQBQB300.0%52.0%355100325.2
Cole KmetTETE2145.4%00.0%0087124.7
Tyson BagentQBQB200.0%72.9%409180012.2
Zavion ThomasWRWR451.9%10.4%0113709.8
Jahdae WalkerWRWR520.8%00.0%00117.1
Sam RoushTETE351.9%00.0%003306.3

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses