Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Cincinnati Bengals offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Cincinnati Bengals distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Cincinnati Bengals player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Cincinnati Bengals offense ran 363 plays at a 63.1% pass rate, for 1,653 passing yards, 487 rushing yards and 18 offensive touchdowns across 6 games. Its players scored 593.1 PPR fantasy points, 15th of 32. Record: 4-2. Tee Higgins leads the passing branch with 50 targets (21.8% of pass plays). Chase Brown leads the rushing branch with 82 carries (61.2% of team carries). The published depth chart lists Ja'Marr Chase as WR1, but WR2 Tee Higgins has 50 targets (21.8% of the team's) against Ja'Marr Chase's 45.

Cincinnati Bengals player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Joe BurrowQBQB100.0%1712.7%1,65360016130.1
Tee HigginsWRWR25021.8%00.0%005712102.1
Ja'Marr ChaseWRWR14519.6%00.0%00351597.1
Chase BrownRBRB13314.4%8261.2%0285143174.8
Mike GesickiTETE1187.9%00.0%00165559.5
Samaje PerineRBRB2104.4%3123.1%012661237.7
Dohnte MeyersWRWR3208.7%10.8%010141028.1
Drew SampleTETE283.5%00.0%0048117.8
Tanner HudsonTETE573.1%00.0%0033116.3
Erick AllTETE393.9%00.0%0056013.6
Mitchell TinsleyWRWR583.5%00.0%005609.6
Andrei IosivasWRWR641.8%00.0%001904.9
Colbie YoungWRWR420.9%00.0%00902.9
Tahj BrooksRBRB300.0%32.2%06000.6
Ke'Shawn WilliamsWR—00.0%00.0%0000-2.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses