Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Cleveland Browns offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Cleveland Browns distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Cleveland Browns player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Cleveland Browns offense ran 420 plays at a 56.2% pass rate, for 1,482 passing yards, 747 rushing yards and 13 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 513.2 PPR fantasy points, 24th of 32. Record: 5-2. KC Concepcion leads the passing branch with 45 targets (19.1% of pass plays). Quinshon Judkins leads the rushing branch with 90 carries (49.2% of team carries). The published depth chart lists Denzel Boston as WR1, but WR2 KC Concepcion has 45 targets (19.1% of the team's) against Denzel Boston's 42.

Cleveland Browns player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Deshaun WatsonQBQB100.0%4826.2%1,48221508106.8
Quinshon JudkinsRBRB1218.9%9049.2%0317110379.7
Denzel BostonWRWR14217.8%00.0%00372377.2
Harold Fannin Jr.TETE13916.5%00.0%00257366.7
KC ConcepcionWRWR24519.1%94.9%034315062.9
Jerry JeudyWRWR3239.8%00.0%00171033.1
Raheim SandersRBRB5125.1%94.9%04374022.7
Jaleel McLaughlinRBRB362.5%116.0%07214118.6
Isaiah BondWRWR493.8%00.0%0086013.6
Blake WhiteheartTETE241.7%00.0%0039112.9
Dylan SampsonRBRB231.3%63.3%04532010.7
Audric EstiméRBRB400.0%94.9%019017.9
Tylan WallaceWRWR510.4%00.0%001202.2
Michael BurtonFBFB120.8%10.6%02000.2
Shedeur SandersQBQB200.0%00.0%00000.0
Malachi CorleyWRWR600.0%00.0%0000-2.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses