Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Dallas Cowboys offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Dallas Cowboys distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Dallas Cowboys player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Dallas Cowboys offense ran 440 plays at a 63.6% pass rate, for 1,851 passing yards, 660 rushing yards and 22 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 679.1 PPR fantasy points, 2nd of 32. Record: 3-4. CeeDee Lamb leads the passing branch with 81 targets (28.9% of pass plays). Javonte Williams leads the rushing branch with 110 carries (68.8% of team carries).

Dallas Cowboys player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
CeeDee LambWRWR18128.9%21.3%0-66516155.5
Javonte WilliamsRBRB1227.9%11068.8%04721039130.5
Dak PrescottQBQB100.0%1610.0%1,85181013128.1
George PickensWRWR25820.7%00.0%00485297.5
Ryan FlournoyWRWR34014.3%00.0%00304163.4
Jake FergusonTETE1258.9%00.0%00115344.5
Brevyn Spann-FordTETE2134.6%00.0%0079016.9
KaVontae TurpinWRWR472.5%21.3%01039112.9
Tyler GoodsonRBRB251.8%2113.1%072409.6
Hunter LuepkeRBFB141.4%42.5%0161106.7
Jonathan MingoWRWR582.9%00.0%003006.0
Luke SchoonmakerTETE331.1%00.0%003006.0
Emari DemercadoRBRB300.0%53.1%015001.5

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses