Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Denver Broncos offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Denver Broncos distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Denver Broncos player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Denver Broncos offense ran 400 plays at a 56.8% pass rate, for 1,271 passing yards, 664 rushing yards and 14 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 483.3 PPR fantasy points, 27th of 32. Record: 5-2. Jaylen Waddle leads the passing branch with 45 targets (19.8% of pass plays). J.K. Dobbins leads the rushing branch with 87 carries (50.3% of team carries).

Denver Broncos player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Bo NixQBQB100.0%2916.8%1,2711100995.8
RJ HarveyRBRB22812.3%2413.9%087217267.4
Jaylen WaddleWRWR14519.8%21.2%023276163.9
J.K. DobbinsRBRB194.0%8750.3%029327358.0
Courtland SuttonWRWR23314.5%00.0%00168138.8
Evan EngramTETE1229.7%00.0%00136132.6
Pat BryantWRWR6125.3%10.6%016133131.9
Jonah ColemanRBRB352.2%1911.0%09334123.7
Nate AdkinsTETE352.2%10.6%0640220.6
Tyler BadieRBRB473.1%63.5%02267016.9
Marvin Mims Jr.WRWR4114.8%21.2%0682013.8
Troy FranklinWRWR394.0%10.6%0566012.1
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWRWR541.8%00.0%001303.3
Adam TrautmanTETE252.2%00.0%001003.0
Adam PrenticeFBFB110.4%10.6%03201.5

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses