Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Detroit Lions offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Detroit Lions distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Detroit Lions player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Detroit Lions offense ran 398 plays at a 59.0% pass rate, for 1,788 passing yards, 690 rushing yards and 22 offensive touchdowns across 6 games. Its players scored 651.3 PPR fantasy points, 6th of 32. Record: 4-2. Amon-Ra St. Brown leads the passing branch with 68 targets (28.9% of pass plays). Jahmyr Gibbs leads the rushing branch with 134 carries (82.2% of team carries).

Detroit Lions player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Jahmyr GibbsRBRB14017.0%13482.2%06202709171.0
Jared GoffQBQB100.0%127.4%1,78815015133.0
Amon-Ra St. BrownWRWR16828.9%10.6%0-15255128.4
Jameson WilliamsWRWR23816.2%00.0%00367483.7
Sam LaPortaTETE13916.6%00.0%00334379.4
Isaac TeSlaaWRWR3218.9%00.0%00197029.7
Sione VakiRBRB252.1%169.8%05652014.8
Brock WrightTETE262.5%00.0%003108.1
Jackson MeeksTETE410.4%00.0%00801.8
Tyler ConklinTETE310.4%00.0%00401.4

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses