Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Green Bay Packers offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Green Bay Packers distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Green Bay Packers player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Green Bay Packers offense ran 429 plays at a 66.4% pass rate, for 1,958 passing yards, 419 rushing yards and 16 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 614.0 PPR fantasy points, 11th of 32. Record: 4-3. Matthew Golden leads the passing branch with 69 targets (24.2% of pass plays). MarShawn Lloyd leads the rushing branch with 54 carries (37.5% of team carries). The published depth chart lists Josh Jacobs as RB1, but RB2 MarShawn Lloyd has 54 carries (37.5% of the team's) against Josh Jacobs's 11. The published depth chart lists Christian Watson as WR1, but WR2 Matthew Golden has 69 targets (24.2% of the team's) against Christian Watson's 56.

Green Bay Packers player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Christian WatsonWRWR15619.6%00.0%005956129.5
Jordan LoveQBQB100.0%117.6%1,95810014127.3
Matthew GoldenWRWR26924.2%10.7%065403110.6
Tucker KraftTETE14315.1%21.4%05297271.2
MarShawn LloydRBRB2165.6%5437.5%014270349.2
Josh JacobsRBRB172.5%117.6%03655120.1
Pierre StrongRBRB3103.5%1611.1%03550016.5
Savion WilliamsWRWR372.5%42.8%01379016.2
Jonnu SmithTETE282.8%00.0%0094015.4
Chris BrooksRBRB551.8%1510.4%07024012.4
Skyy MooreWRWR7144.9%00.0%0035010.5
Kaleb JohnsonRBRB431.1%2819.4%010410010.4
Bo MeltonWRWR4103.5%00.0%003408.4
Jayden ReedWRWR882.8%00.0%002406.4
J. Michael SturdivantWRWR541.4%00.0%002205.2
Mark RedmanTETE331.1%00.0%002904.9
Tyrod TaylorQBQB200.0%21.4%0-200-0.2

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses