Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Indianapolis Colts offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Indianapolis Colts distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Indianapolis Colts player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Indianapolis Colts offense ran 459 plays at a 56.4% pass rate, for 1,398 passing yards, 823 rushing yards and 14 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 497.0 PPR fantasy points, 26th of 32. Record: 2-5. Josh Downs leads the passing branch with 46 targets (17.8% of pass plays). Jonathan Taylor leads the rushing branch with 140 carries (70.0% of team carries).

Indianapolis Colts player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Jonathan TaylorRBRB12610.0%14070.0%05871788137.5
Tyler WarrenTETE13613.9%31.5%06213369.9
Daniel JonesQBQB100.0%2110.5%1,398680564.7
Keenan AllenWRWR24316.6%00.0%00258160.8
Josh DownsWRWR14617.8%10.5%07307057.4
Laquon TreadwellWRWR32610.0%00.0%00197034.7
Seth McGowanRBRB251.9%3216.0%013412018.6
Mo Alie-CoxTETE362.3%00.0%0031113.1
Alec PierceWRWR772.7%00.0%0072012.2
Deion BurksWRWR572.7%31.5%02158011.9
Ashton DulinWRWR472.7%00.0%002905.9
Andrew OgletreeTETE451.9%00.0%001604.6
Will MalloryTETE293.5%00.0%002004.0
Pharaoh BrownTETE510.4%00.0%00701.7
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR—10.4%00.0%00000.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses