Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Jacksonville Jaguars offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Jacksonville Jaguars distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Jacksonville Jaguars player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Jacksonville Jaguars offense ran 361 plays at a 53.7% pass rate, for 1,480 passing yards, 677 rushing yards and 18 offensive touchdowns across 6 games. Its players scored 531.0 PPR fantasy points, 22nd of 32. Record: 4-2. Parker Washington leads the passing branch with 46 targets (23.7% of pass plays). Bhayshul Tuten leads the rushing branch with 94 carries (56.6% of team carries).

Jacksonville Jaguars player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Trevor LawrenceQBQB100.0%1710.2%1,48070014114.2
Parker WashingtonWRWR14623.7%10.6%03416491.9
Bhayshul TutenRBRB1147.2%9456.6%0388126488.4
Jakobi MeyersWRWR22814.4%10.6%02285260.7
Brenton StrangeTETE13317.0%00.0%00279159.9
Josh CameronWRWR3126.2%00.0%00117231.7
Chris Rodriguez Jr.RBRB221.0%3923.5%01686230.4
Brian Thomas Jr.WRWR4199.8%00.0%00105125.5
Nate BoerkircherTETE284.1%00.0%0052117.2
Ameer AbdullahRBRB431.6%106.0%045206.7
LeQuint Allen Jr.RBRB352.6%10.6%01903.0
Quintin MorrisTETE421.0%00.0%00701.7
Nick MullensQB—00.0%31.8%0-300-0.3

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses