Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Kansas City Chiefs offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Kansas City Chiefs distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Kansas City Chiefs player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Kansas City Chiefs offense ran 359 plays at a 55.1% pass rate, for 1,474 passing yards, 849 rushing yards and 16 offensive touchdowns across 6 games. Its players scored 535.8 PPR fantasy points, 21st of 32. Record: 5-1. Travis Kelce leads the passing branch with 35 targets (17.7% of pass plays). Kenneth Walker III leads the rushing branch with 120 carries (76.0% of team carries). The published depth chart lists Rashee Rice as WR1, but WR2 Xavier Worthy has 35 targets (17.7% of the team's) against Rashee Rice's 17.

Kansas City Chiefs player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Kenneth Walker IIIRBRB12713.6%12076.0%07011168147.7
Patrick MahomesQBQB100.0%1912.0%1,47471010100.1
Travis KelceTETE13517.7%00.0%00343270.3
Xavier WorthyWRWR23517.7%00.0%00217151.7
Tyquan ThorntonWRWR8157.6%00.0%00219244.9
Rashee RiceWRWR1178.6%00.0%00190138.0
Noah GrayTETE2147.1%00.0%00158027.8
Emmett JohnsonRBRB2115.6%1912.0%062109026.1
Jalen RoyalsWRWR3115.6%00.0%0041115.1
Cyrus AllenWRWR463.0%00.0%004507.5
Andrew ArmstrongWRWR642.0%00.0%001603.6
Jake BriningstoolTETE321.0%00.0%00901.9
Justin WatsonWRWR710.5%00.0%00701.7
Brashard SmithRBRB410.5%00.0%00401.4
Nikko RemigioWRWR500.0%00.0%0000-2.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses