Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Los Angeles Chargers offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Los Angeles Chargers distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Los Angeles Chargers player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Los Angeles Chargers offense ran 371 plays at a 54.5% pass rate, for 1,141 passing yards, 714 rushing yards and 9 offensive touchdowns across 6 games. Its players scored 382.1 PPR fantasy points, 32nd of 32. Record: 0-6. Tre Harris leads the passing branch with 25 targets (12.4% of pass plays). Omarion Hampton leads the rushing branch with 80 carries (47.3% of team carries). The published depth chart lists Charlie Kolar as TE1, but TE2 Oronde Gadsden II has 21 targets (10.4% of the team's) against Charlie Kolar's 13. The published depth chart lists Ladd McConkey as WR1, but WR3 Tre Harris has 25 targets (12.4% of the team's) against Ladd McConkey's 18.

Los Angeles Chargers player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Justin HerbertQBQB110.5%2917.2%1,1411680562.4
Omarion HamptonRBRB1105.0%8047.3%028956357.5
Ladd McConkeyWRWR1188.9%00.0%00200139.0
Tre HarrisWRWR32512.4%00.0%00225037.5
Keaton MitchellRBRB2157.4%3520.7%013952137.1
Kimani VidalRBRB3125.9%2112.4%010943234.2
Oronde Gadsden IITETE22110.4%10.6%02103128.5
Quentin JohnstonWRWR22210.9%21.2%03165024.8
Charlie KolarTETE1136.4%00.0%0078014.8
David NjokuTETE484.0%00.0%0067012.7
Hayden RucciTETE310.5%00.0%00717.7
Theo Wease Jr.WRWR642.0%00.0%003706.7
Alec IngoldFBFB242.0%00.0%003506.5
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWRWR494.5%00.0%003206.2
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR—52.5%00.0%002204.2
Brenen ThompsonWRWR531.5%00.0%001302.3
Derius DavisWRWR731.5%10.6%04600.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses