Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Los Angeles Rams offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Los Angeles Rams distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Los Angeles Rams player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Los Angeles Rams offense ran 478 plays at a 61.1% pass rate, for 2,002 passing yards, 875 rushing yards and 22 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 722.8 PPR fantasy points, 1st of 32. Record: 3-4. Puka Nacua leads the passing branch with 62 targets (21.2% of pass plays). Kyren Williams leads the rushing branch with 96 carries (51.6% of team carries).

Los Angeles Rams player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Kyren WilliamsRBRB14114.0%9651.6%04922396137.1
Matthew StaffordQBQB100.0%147.5%1,98918014123.4
Puka NacuaWRWR16221.2%52.7%0214853113.6
Davante AdamsWRWR74916.8%00.0%004804102.0
Blake CorumRBRB2144.8%6434.4%031699369.5
Tyler HigbeeTETE13211.0%00.0%00260154.0
Davis AllenTETE3144.8%10.5%0083230.3
Colby ParkinsonTETE2196.5%00.0%00103130.3
Konata MumpfieldWRWR2196.5%00.0%00142129.2
Terrance FergusonTETE5124.1%00.0%0063119.3
Tutu AtwellWRWR441.4%00.0%003106.1
Ronnie RiversRBRB410.3%52.7%019503.4
Jordan WhittingtonWRWR331.0%00.0%001203.2
Stetson BennettQBQB200.0%10.5%139001.4
Xavier SmithWR—10.3%00.0%00000.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses