Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Miami Dolphins offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Miami Dolphins distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Miami Dolphins player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Miami Dolphins offense ran 338 plays at a 49.4% pass rate, for 1,057 passing yards, 789 rushing yards and 11 offensive touchdowns across 6 games. Its players scored 383.9 PPR fantasy points, 31st of 32. Record: 1-5. Malik Washington leads the passing branch with 39 targets (23.4% of pass plays). Ollie Gordon II leads the rushing branch with 72 carries (42.4% of team carries).

Miami Dolphins player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Malik WillisQBQB100.0%3520.6%1,0572230786.6
Ollie Gordon IIRBRB184.8%7242.4%033914465.3
Malik WashingtonWRWR13923.4%84.7%038289056.7
Greg DulcichTETE12213.2%00.0%00213041.3
Caleb DouglasWRWR2137.8%00.0%00183239.3
De'Von AchaneRBRB4127.2%3420.0%012749024.6
Chris BellWRWR31911.4%10.6%026117022.3
Ryan MillerWR—42.4%00.0%0092118.2
Kevin Coleman Jr.WRWR41810.8%00.0%0036114.6
Will KacmarekTETE263.6%00.0%002405.4
Jaylen WrightRBRB210.6%2011.8%036003.6
Jalen TolbertWRWR531.8%00.0%002203.2
DJ HermanRBFB131.8%00.0%001802.8
Seydou TraoreTETE310.6%00.0%00000.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses