Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Minnesota Vikings offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Minnesota Vikings distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Minnesota Vikings player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Minnesota Vikings offense ran 363 plays at a 50.1% pass rate, for 1,088 passing yards, 716 rushing yards and 9 offensive touchdowns across 6 games. Its players scored 409.9 PPR fantasy points, 30th of 32. Record: 6-0. T.J. Hockenson leads the passing branch with 32 targets (17.6% of pass plays). Aaron Jones leads the rushing branch with 105 carries (58.0% of team carries).

Minnesota Vikings player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Aaron JonesRBRB11910.4%10558.0%043672273.8
Justin JeffersonWRWR13117.0%10.6%0-11302372.1
T.J. HockensonTETE13217.6%00.0%00237262.7
Kyler MurrayQBQB100.0%2513.8%8121320353.7
Jordan AddisonWRWR22513.7%21.1%02183137.5
Carson WentzQBQB200.0%84.4%27650325.5
Jordan MasonRBRB221.1%3016.6%01270118.7
Gavin BartholomewTETE284.4%00.0%0054012.4
Myles PriceWRWR573.9%10.6%0226011.8
DeeJay DallasRBRB442.2%31.7%0103408.4
Jauan JenningsWRWR384.4%00.0%004308.3
Josh OliverTETE452.8%00.0%004607.6
Tai FeltonWRWR473.9%00.0%004107.1
Jeshaun JonesWR—10.6%00.0%003204.2
Demond ClaiborneRBRB321.1%63.3%013804.1
Ben YurosekTETE310.6%00.0%001002.0
Max BredesonRBFB110.6%00.0%00000.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses