Fantasy Flow · Team offense

New England Patriots offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the New England Patriots distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

New England Patriots player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the New England Patriots offense ran 437 plays at a 53.3% pass rate, for 1,830 passing yards, 854 rushing yards and 18 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 622.6 PPR fantasy points, 10th of 32. Record: 4-3. DeMario Douglas leads the passing branch with 34 targets (14.6% of pass plays). Rhamondre Stevenson leads the rushing branch with 77 carries (37.8% of team carries). The published depth chart lists A.J. Brown as WR1, but WR2 DeMario Douglas has 34 targets (14.6% of the team's) against A.J. Brown's 20.

New England Patriots player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Drake MayeQBQB100.0%3818.6%1,784211015138.5
Rhamondre StevensonRBRB12410.3%7737.8%0285204386.9
Hunter HenryTETE13113.3%00.0%00296267.6
DeMario DouglasWRWR23414.6%00.0%00256364.6
Romeo DoubsWRWR62410.3%00.0%00261358.1
Eli RaridonTETE2166.9%00.0%00168240.8
Mack HollinsWRWR5208.6%00.0%00209035.9
TreVeyon HendersonRBRB273.0%5225.5%020345133.8
Efton Chism IIIWRWR3156.4%10.5%162114128.2
Kyle WilliamsWRWR4125.2%00.0%00147126.7
A.J. BrownWRWR1208.6%00.0%00101019.1
Corey KinerRBRB320.9%3517.2%015116016.7
Lan LarisonRB—20.9%00.0%00902.9
Tommy DeVitoQBQB200.0%10.5%302001.4
Reggie GilliamRBFB120.9%00.0%00401.4

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses