Fantasy Flow · Team offense

New Orleans Saints offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the New Orleans Saints distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

New Orleans Saints player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the New Orleans Saints offense ran 459 plays at a 62.8% pass rate, for 1,721 passing yards, 602 rushing yards and 19 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 628.1 PPR fantasy points, 7th of 32. Record: 2-5. Chris Olave leads the passing branch with 71 targets (24.6% of pass plays). Kendre Miller leads the rushing branch with 57 carries (33.3% of team carries). The published depth chart lists Alvin Kamara as RB1, but RB2 Kendre Miller has 57 carries (33.3% of the team's) against Alvin Kamara's 41.

New Orleans Saints player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Tyler ShoughQBQB100.0%2414.0%1,721111015125.9
Chris OlaveWRWR17124.6%00.0%006362124.6
Devaughn VeleWRWR24816.7%00.0%00348385.8
Juwan JohnsonTETE13712.8%00.0%00255367.5
Alvin KamaraRBRB1279.4%4124.0%0125133365.8
Kendre MillerRBRB2134.5%5733.3%015937238.6
Noah FantTETE2165.6%00.0%0084337.4
Travis EtienneRBRB4134.5%3017.5%012851030.9
Bryce LanceWRWR3227.6%00.0%0078122.8
CJ DonaldsonRBRB362.1%179.9%08110011.1
Barion BrownWRWR441.4%21.2%0-262010.0
Oscar DelpTETE341.4%00.0%002006.0
Kevin Austin Jr.WR—10.3%00.0%00701.7
Treyton WelchTETE410.3%00.0%00000.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses