Fantasy Flow · Team offense

New York Giants offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the New York Giants distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

New York Giants player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the New York Giants offense ran 463 plays at a 56.6% pass rate, for 1,702 passing yards, 817 rushing yards and 17 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 597.0 PPR fantasy points, 14th of 32. Record: 4-2-1. Malik Nabers leads the passing branch with 70 targets (26.7% of pass plays). Cam Skattebo leads the rushing branch with 98 carries (48.8% of team carries).

New York Giants player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Malik NabersWRWR17026.7%00.0%006052120.5
Isaiah LikelyTETE16324.1%00.0%003955112.5
Cam SkatteboRBRB1135.0%9848.8%041876270.4
Jameis WinstonQBQB200.0%168.0%957500865.3
Malachi FieldsWRWR23011.4%00.0%00248146.8
Devin SingletaryRBRB393.4%189.0%08055233.5
Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBRB272.7%199.4%05554331.9
Jaxson DartQBQB400.0%115.5%250540327.4
J.J. McCarthyQBQB100.0%52.5%495290126.7
Darnell MooneyWRWR3228.4%31.5%032113023.5
Theo JohnsonTETE293.4%00.0%0055115.5
Najee HarrisRB—10.4%3115.4%0995011.4
Charlie JonesWRWR431.1%00.0%006606.6
Thomas Fidone IITETE410.4%00.0%002903.9
Patrick RicardRBFB131.1%00.0%00101.1
Braxton BerriosWRWR710.4%00.0%00000.0
Odell Beckham Jr.WR—10.4%00.0%00000.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses