Fantasy Flow · Team offense

New York Jets offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the New York Jets distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

New York Jets player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the New York Jets offense ran 407 plays at a 56.0% pass rate, for 1,623 passing yards, 675 rushing yards and 14 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 561.7 PPR fantasy points, 20th of 32. Record: 2-5. Garrett Wilson leads the passing branch with 51 targets (22.4% of pass plays). Braelon Allen leads the rushing branch with 91 carries (50.8% of team carries). The published depth chart lists Breece Hall as RB1, but RB2 Braelon Allen has 91 carries (50.8% of the team's) against Breece Hall's 51. The published depth chart lists Mason Taylor as TE1, but TE2 Kenyon Sadiq has 25 targets (11.0% of the team's) against Mason Taylor's 18.

New York Jets player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Geno SmithQBQB100.0%2212.3%1,62342010105.1
Garrett WilsonWRWR15122.4%00.0%00444399.4
Braelon AllenRBRB2208.8%9150.8%041875276.3
Omar Cooper Jr.WRWR3135.7%00.0%00248248.8
Kenyon SadiqTETE22511.0%10.6%03164242.7
Breece HallRBRB1104.4%5128.5%0163102142.5
Mason TaylorTETE1187.9%00.0%00117239.7
Isaiah WilliamsWRWR5146.1%31.7%021151134.2
Adonai MitchellWRWR2187.9%00.0%00123021.3
Jeremy RuckertTETE383.5%00.0%0048118.8
Isaiah DavisRBRB362.6%105.6%02968014.7
Jelani WoodsTETE452.2%00.0%003907.9
Tim PatrickWRWR462.6%00.0%004107.1
Sterling ShepardWR—20.9%00.0%00303.3
Arian SmithWRWR710.4%00.0%00000.0
Andrew BeckFBTE500.0%10.6%0-100-0.1

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses