Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Philadelphia Eagles offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Philadelphia Eagles distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Philadelphia Eagles player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Philadelphia Eagles offense ran 412 plays at a 61.4% pass rate, for 1,359 passing yards, 614 rushing yards and 16 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 513.7 PPR fantasy points, 23rd of 32. Record: 2-5. DeVonta Smith leads the passing branch with 41 targets (16.2% of pass plays). Saquon Barkley leads the rushing branch with 43 carries (27.0% of team carries).

Philadelphia Eagles player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Jalen HurtsQBQB400.0%2314.5%9331070980.0
DeVonta SmithWRWR14116.2%00.0%00310269.0
Dallas GoedertTETE13112.3%00.0%00228256.8
Dontayvion WicksWRWR23212.7%00.0%00284153.4
Makai LemonWRWR33614.2%10.6%0-5194149.9
Darius CooperWRWR4187.1%00.0%00156448.6
Saquon BarkleyRBRB193.6%4327.0%024417138.1
Dameon PierceRBRB2114.3%3723.3%09614230.0
Tanner McKeeQBQB100.0%21.3%42610223.1
Will ShipleyRBRB483.2%2012.6%05731119.8
Tank BigsbyRBRB341.6%2817.6%09110117.1
Elijah MitchellRB—41.6%31.9%0112306.4
Marquise BrownWRWR552.0%21.3%0123006.2
Johnny MundtTETE262.4%00.0%001605.6
Zach ErtzTE—83.2%00.0%002205.2
Elijah MooreWRWR641.6%00.0%002005.0
Carson SteeleRBRB520.8%00.0%00401.4
Eli StowersTETE410.4%00.0%00000.0
Andy DaltonQB—00.0%00.0%0000-2.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses