Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Pittsburgh Steelers offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Pittsburgh Steelers distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Pittsburgh Steelers player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Pittsburgh Steelers offense ran 447 plays at a 64.2% pass rate, for 1,699 passing yards, 743 rushing yards and 14 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 598.2 PPR fantasy points, 13th of 32. Record: 5-2. DK Metcalf leads the passing branch with 58 targets (20.2% of pass plays). Jaylen Warren leads the rushing branch with 102 carries (63.8% of team carries). The published depth chart lists Darnell Washington as TE1, but TE2 Pat Freiermuth has 33 targets (11.5% of the team's) against Darnell Washington's 23.

Pittsburgh Steelers player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Jaylen WarrenRBRB13411.8%10263.8%05612942119.5
Aaron RodgersQBQB100.0%127.5%1,69923013112.3
DK MetcalfWRWR15820.2%10.6%011374176.5
Pat FreiermuthTETE23311.5%31.9%04200467.4
Germie BernardWRWR23712.9%10.6%04254158.8
Darnell WashingtonTETE1238.0%00.0%00160350.0
Roman WilsonWRWR8258.7%00.0%00188244.8
Rico DowdleRBRB2175.9%3119.4%011882033.0
Michael PittmanWRWR7124.2%00.0%0089015.9
Ben SkowronekWRWR341.4%00.0%0032112.2
Brandon SmithWRWR520.7%00.0%002404.4
Travis HomerRBRB300.0%53.1%015001.5
Robert TonyanTETE310.3%00.0%00201.2
Lew Nichols IIIRBRB500.0%21.3%06000.6
Mason RudolphQBQB200.0%31.9%01000.1

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses