Fantasy Flow · Team offense

San Francisco 49ers offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the San Francisco 49ers distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

San Francisco 49ers player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the San Francisco 49ers offense ran 409 plays at a 53.3% pass rate, for 1,748 passing yards, 892 rushing yards and 25 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 674.7 PPR fantasy points, 3rd of 32. Record: 6-1. George Kittle leads the passing branch with 46 targets (21.1% of pass plays). Christian McCaffrey leads the rushing branch with 84 carries (44.0% of team carries).

San Francisco 49ers player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Brock PurdyQBQB100.0%3216.8%1,748161016146.0
Christian McCaffreyRBRB14219.3%8444.0%03892518144.0
George KittleTETE14621.1%00.0%004255104.5
Mike EvansWRWR13917.9%00.0%00420389.0
Deebo Samuel Sr.WRWR2209.2%94.7%078206360.4
Kaelon BlackRBRB262.8%5729.8%02334130.7
Kyle JuszczykFBFB1115.0%00.0%0076227.6
Jordan WatkinsWRWR594.1%00.0%00138019.8
Demarcus RobinsonWRWR762.8%00.0%0084119.4
Brandin CooksWRWR483.7%00.0%0033112.3
Jacob CowingWRWR6104.6%21.1%0124707.9
Luke FarrellTETE252.3%00.0%003306.3
Jordan JamesRBRB310.5%52.6%0211104.2
KhaDarel HodgeWR—10.5%00.0%001802.8
Mac JonesQBQB200.0%21.1%0-200-0.2

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses