Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Seattle Seahawks offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Seattle Seahawks distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Seattle Seahawks player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Seattle Seahawks offense ran 448 plays at a 54.0% pass rate, for 1,726 passing yards, 796 rushing yards and 18 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 601.2 PPR fantasy points, 12th of 32. Record: 4-3. Jaxon Smith-Njigba leads the passing branch with 78 targets (32.2% of pass plays). Emanuel Wilson leads the rushing branch with 111 carries (53.9% of team carries).

Seattle Seahawks player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRWR17832.2%31.5%14298678196.2
Sam DarnoldQBQB100.0%94.4%1,290520874.8
Emanuel WilsonRBRB193.7%11153.9%040365474.8
Cooper KuppWRWR32711.2%00.0%00199143.9
AJ BarnerTETE12912.0%41.9%05180143.5
Rashid ShaheedWRWR23012.4%41.9%039163142.2
George HolaniRBRB3145.8%3617.5%010888135.6
Drew LockQBQB200.0%21.0%422130434.2
Tory HortonWRWR4104.1%00.0%0067117.7
Jadarian PriceRBRB672.9%2813.6%011921014.0
Eric SaubertTETE252.1%00.0%0020111.0
Brady RussellRBFB131.2%00.0%004007.0
Velus Jones Jr.RBRB410.4%94.4%028-103.7
Elijah ArroyoTETE420.8%00.0%001702.7

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses