Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Tampa Bay Buccaneers offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Tampa Bay Buccaneers distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Tampa Bay Buccaneers player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Tampa Bay Buccaneers offense ran 437 plays at a 52.0% pass rate, for 1,180 passing yards, 1,025 rushing yards and 14 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 481.7 PPR fantasy points, 28th of 32. Record: 2-5. Emeka Egbuka leads the passing branch with 49 targets (21.6% of pass plays). Bucky Irving leads the rushing branch with 120 carries (57.1% of team carries).

Tampa Bay Buccaneers player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Bucky IrvingRBRB12310.1%12057.1%0558785109.6
Emeka EgbukaWRWR14921.6%20.9%011240371.1
Chris Godwin Jr.WRWR23415.0%31.4%018243053.1
Baker MayfieldQBQB100.0%125.7%679660441.8
Kenny GainwellRBRB2177.5%3315.7%014961139.0
Cade OttonTETE13013.2%00.0%00186037.6
Jalon DanielsQBQB210.4%2210.5%501123-3335.0
Tez JohnsonWRWR4156.6%31.4%020178134.8
Ted Hurst IIIWRWR32310.1%00.0%00168133.8
Sean TuckerRBRB300.0%157.1%0800220.0
Bauer SharpTETE410.4%00.0%002103.1
Payne DurhamTETE220.9%00.0%00501.5
Kameron JohnsonWRWR620.9%00.0%00301.3
Jalen McMillanWRWR710.4%00.0%00000.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses