Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Tennessee Titans offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Tennessee Titans distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Tennessee Titans player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Tennessee Titans offense ran 380 plays at a 57.6% pass rate, for 1,179 passing yards, 638 rushing yards and 10 offensive touchdowns across 7 games. Its players scored 417.9 PPR fantasy points, 29th of 32. Record: 1-6. Carnell Tate leads the passing branch with 51 targets (23.3% of pass plays). Tony Pollard leads the rushing branch with 112 carries (69.6% of team carries).

Tennessee Titans player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Tony PollardRBRB1167.3%11269.6%047850487.8
Carnell TateWRWR15123.3%00.0%00413177.3
Cam WardQBQB100.0%1911.8%1,179710674.3
Wan'Dale RobinsonWRWR24319.6%10.6%01205261.6
Elic AyomanorWRWR3219.6%00.0%00177133.7
Tyjae SpearsRBRB2177.8%1811.2%06675027.1
Gunnar HelmTETE1177.8%00.0%0084022.4
Calvin RidleyWRWR4104.6%00.0%0081013.1
Daniel BellingerTETE2115.0%00.0%003409.4
Chimere DikeWRWR573.2%00.0%005307.3
Michael CarterRBRB510.5%31.9%07702.4
Nicholas SingletonRBRB400.0%74.3%012001.2
Kalel MullingsRBRB600.0%10.6%03000.3
Kylen GransonTETE410.5%00.0%00000.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses