Fantasy Flow · Team offense

Washington Commanders offensive usage and fantasy football analysis

Follow how the Washington Commanders distribute passing and rushing plays, targets, carries, production, and fantasy points across the offense. The interactive view keeps season, week, scoring format, and source attached to every reading.

Washington Commanders player usage and production

Over the 2026 regular season through Week 7, the Washington Commanders offense ran 381 plays at a 56.7% pass rate, for 1,285 passing yards, 751 rushing yards and 14 offensive touchdowns across 6 games. Its players scored 500.7 PPR fantasy points, 25th of 32. Record: 1-4-1. Stefon Diggs leads the passing branch with 38 targets (17.6% of pass plays). Jacory Croskey-Merritt leads the rushing branch with 67 carries (40.6% of team carries). The published depth chart lists Rachaad White as RB1, but RB4 Jacory Croskey-Merritt has 67 carries (40.6% of the team's) against Rachaad White's 36.

Washington Commanders player usage and production, 2026 regular season through Week 7, PPR scoring
PlayerPosDepth chartTargetsTarget shareCarriesCarry sharePass ydsRush ydsRec ydsTDPPR pts
Jayden DanielsQBQB100.0%2515.2%7592130785.7
Stefon DiggsWRWR13817.6%00.0%00214469.4
Rachaad WhiteRBRB1156.9%3621.8%014583248.8
Terry McLaurinWRWR62712.5%00.0%00230146.0
Jacory Croskey-MerrittRBRB473.2%6740.6%023940244.9
Antonio WilliamsWRWR22612.0%00.0%00205144.5
Treylon BurksWRWR3177.9%00.0%00152236.2
Marcus MariotaQBQB200.0%74.2%340490434.5
Chig OkonkwoTETE1209.3%00.0%00150030.0
Dyami BrownWRWR4167.4%00.0%0094016.4
Athan KaliakmanisQBQB300.0%31.8%186160111.0
Austin EkelerRBRB252.3%84.8%03130010.1
John BatesTETE362.8%00.0%002707.7
Jaylin LaneWRWR720.9%00.0%002504.5
Kaytron AllenRB—00.0%127.3%041004.1
Colson YankoffTETE441.9%00.0%001603.6
Ben SinnottTETE220.9%00.0%00601.6
Jeremy McNicholsRBRB300.0%53.0%013001.3
Craig ReynoldsRB—00.0%21.2%04000.4
Luke McCaffreyWRWR510.5%00.0%00000.0

Results from nflverse, published 2026-10-30. The depth chart column is the position published by nflverse, not a ranking of the figures beside it — where the two disagree, that is the finding rather than an error. Only players with opportunity in this window are listed, so published positions can skip a number. An em dash means the provider published no figure, which is not the same as zero. Target share is measured against pass plays, carry share against team carries.

Back to all NFL offenses